Bihar Board 12th English viral Question

वाइरल प्रश्न 12th English viral Question 2022 | Bihar Board Inter English Viral Question 2022 ||

वाइरल प्रश्न 12th English viral Question 2022 | Bihar Board Inter English Viral Question 2022 || viral Question – English 100 marks viral Questions 12th 2022 || आ गया प्रश्न पत्र || सभी के लिए बहुत ही Important है – Education Galaxy | English Viral Question 12th Education Galaxy



 

12th English viral Questions 2022
12th English viral Questions 2022- Education Galaxy

Instructions for the candidates :-
1. Candidates are required to give answers in their own words as far as practicable.
2. Figures in the right hand margin indicate full marks.
3. While answering the questions, candidates should adhere to the word limit as far as practicable.
4. 15 minutes of extra time has been allotted for the candidates to read the questions and follow the instructions carefully.
5. All questions are compulsory.
6. Use of any electronic device is strictly prohibited.
7. This question paper is divided into two sections Section-A and Section-B.
8. In Section – A, there are 100 objective type questions, out of which any 50 questions have to be answered. Each question carries 1 mark. Darken the circle with blue/black ball pen against the correct option on OMR Answer Sheet provided to you. Do not use Whitener | Liquid / Blade/Nail on OMR Answer Sheet; otherwise the result will be treated invalid.
9. In case more than 50 questions are answered, only the first 50 answers will be evaluated.
10. In Section – B, there are descriptive type questions.

                                    SECTION :- A
                         Objective Type Questions
Question No. 1 to 100 have four options, out of which only one is correct. You have to mark your selected option on the OMR sheet. You have to attempt only 50 questions. (50×1=50)
1. He leaves the bed ……. 6 O’clock in the morning.
(A) at                    (B) to
(C) with               (D) for

2. He is taller than you …..two inches.
(A) into                  (B) since
(C) at                      (D) by

3. The school breaks…… at four.
(A) up                       (B) over
(C) from                   (D) at

4. He will come ……… Monday.
(A) in                    (B) on
(C) in                    (D) down

5. Keats is a …… poet.
(A) Romantic              (B) War
(C) Metaphysical       (D) Melancholic

6. Martin Luther King Jr. was a ……
(A) Negro             (B) American
(C) French           (D) German

7. Nanukaka was a very…… man.
(A) clever             (B) fool
(C) stupid            (D) honest

8. A Pinch of Snuff is a….
(A) short story      (B) novel
(C) essay               (D) poem

9. Our forefathers did not invent machinery because………
(A) these have made us pride
(B) these would have made us lazy.
(C) these would have made us ignorant
(D) these would have made us smart

10. R K. Narayan has written by …
(A) Pinch of Snuff              (B) The Guide
(C) Train to Pakistan         (D) Savitri

11. Yesterday he …….. unwell.
(A) was                 (B) is
(C) has                 (D) have

12.The college …….. in July.
(A) reopened                (B) will reopen
(C) reopens                  (D) will be reopening

Choose the correct passive voice :- Q.13 to Q.18.
13. He had written a letter.
(A) A letter had been written by her.
(B) A letter was written by him.
(C) A letter is wrote by him.
(D) None of these

14. He has washed the plates.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) The plates have been washed by him.
(B) The plates are washed by him.
(C) The plates is washed by him.
(D) The plates had been washed by him.

15. The old lady takes snuff.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) Snuff is taken at the old lady.
(B) Snuff was took by the old lady
(C) Snuff has been taken by the old lady
(D) None of these

16. We saw him cross the river.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) He was seen cross the river by us.
(B) He were seen crossing the river by we.
(C) He had been seen cross the river by us.
(D) He was been seen cross the river.

17. They found him guilty of murder.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) He had founded guility of murder by then.
(B) He was finded guilty of murder by they.
(C) He were founded guilty of murder by them.
(D) He was found guilty of murder by them.

18. Sohan throws the stone.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) The stone is thrown by Sohan
(B) The stone is throwed by Sohan.
(C) The stone was thrown by Sohan.
(D) None of these

19. …… is mad in love of Lomov.
(A) Natalia                    (B) Khatalia
(C) Matalia                  (D) Ratalia

20. Lomov is …… years old.
(A) 30                    (B) 32
(C) 35                    (D) 36

21. Benjy was the son of……
(A) John              (B) Johnson
(C) George          (D) Charles

22. Do not laugh ……. him.
(A) at                   (B) for
(C) on                (D) before

23. The soldie r is a …… poem.
(A) Love                         (B) Happy
(C) Natural                   (D) War

24. Simple living and high thinking is the base of ……
(A) Iranian civilization             (B) Indian Civilization
(C) American civilization        (D) European civilization

25. The earth is written by …..
(A) Pearl s buck                    (B) H.E Bates
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain         (D) None of these

26. …… was a great orator.
(A) Martin Luther King Jr.       (B) Pearl S. Buck
(C) Germaine Greer                  (D) Shiva Naiya

27. She …… a sweet song yesterday.
(A) sang                 (B) singing
(C) will sing          (D) None of these

28. She noticed a… behind the door of the bedroom.
(A) cat                  (B) dog
(C) cow                (D) ox

29. My Grandmother’s House is an … poem by Kamala Das.
(A) auto biographical           (B) biographical
(C) Bibliographical                (D) ultra

30. The house went into silence due to the death of the…..
(A) man                    (B) woman
(C) boy (D) girl

31. A …… is mentioned in the poem Snake.
(A) Peepal tree                    (B) Carbotree
(C) Banyan                          (D) Mango

32. A snake appears on a trough of the …… to sip water.
(A) teacher              (B) doctor
(C) lawyer               (D) poet

33. ……. was a great lover of Nature
(A) John Keats               (B) WH Auden
(C) Rupert Brooke         (D) John Donne Ans.

34. Autumn starts with the departure of the ….. seasons.
(A) rainy                  (B) summer
(C) winter                (D) spring

35. In ….. new leaves and fruits come out on trees.
(A) winter                  (B) spring
(C) autumn               (D) summer

36. Ode to ……. is an ode.
(A) season              (B) winter
(C) rain                   (D) autumn

37. …… were rulers of Egypt.
(A) Czars                  (B) Pharaohs
(C) Kings                  (D) Sultans

38. Gibbon is associated with ……
(A) Italy                    (B) Greece
(C) Germany           (D) France

39. Indian glory is that it is…..
(A) movable         (B) immovable
(C) ignorant         (D) uncivilised

40. …… is known as the Father of the Nation or Bapu.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi       (B) Jawahar Lal Nehru
(C) Sardar Patel                 (D) Lal Bahadur Shashtri

41. ….. was a spiritual leader than a politician.
(A) Jawahar Lal Nehru       (B) Sardar Patel
(C) S. C. Bose                        (D) Mahatma Gandhi

42. The invention of …… proved a milestone in our development.
(A) wheel                          (B) fire
(C) agriculture                (D) carpentry

43. ……. led nomadic life.
(A) Man                 (C) Bird
(B) Dog                  (D) Lion

44. The soldier is a …… poem.
(A) Love                        (B) Happy
(C) Natural                  (D) War

45. Simple living and high thinking is the base of ……
(A) Iranian civilization               (B) Indian Civilization
(C) American civilization.         (D) European civilization

46. The earth is written by …..
(A) Pearl s buck                       (B) H.E Bates
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain            (D) None of these

47. Seibei was a twelve years …. boy.
(A) Indian                    (B) Chinese
(C) Korean                  (D) Japanese

 

48. The Artist is written by …. .
(A) M.Gandhi                      (B) Dr. Zakir
(C) Shiga Naoya                 (D) H.E Bates

49. Shiga Naoya is a …… writer.
(A) Japanese            (B) Chines
(C) Indian                 (D) Bhutanes

50 …. is known as the father of the Nation or Bapu.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi              (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) H.E. Bates                          (D) R.K Narayan

51. The mind is restless …… the more it gets the more it’s wants.
(A)Dog.                            (B) Bird.
(C) Monkey                    (D) Cow

52. ….. was coming to visit the narrator’s family.
(A) Ram.                          (B) Mohan.
(C) Nikki                         (D) Nanukaka

53. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in …….
(A) 1969                        (B) 1897.
(C) 1967                        (D) 1965

54. …. said that Bharat is my home and it’s people are my family.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi.       (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) H.E. Bates.                    (D) R.K Narayan

55. My Grandmother’s House is an ….. poem by Kamala Das.
(A) Auto biographical.           (B) Biographical.
(C) Ultra.                                  (D) None of these.

56. Macavity is called ….
(A) The hidden paw.            (B) The exposed paw.
(C) The naughty paw            (D) The mysterious paw

57. A poem consisting of ….. lines is a sonnet.
(A) 10.                           (B) 12
(C) 14.                           (D) 16

58. I have a dream is written by ….
(A) Mahatma Gandhi          (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) H.E. Bates                       (D) Martin Luther King Jr.

59. Martin Luther King Jr. belongs to …..
(A) The USA               (B) Britain.
(C) Germany              (D) France

60. I was ….. bed when he phoned me.
(A) In.                     (B) On
(C) With                 (D) None of these

61. He came ….. 4 O’clock.
(A). At                     (B) On
(C) In                     (D) Down

62. Modi has been working ….. January.
(A) From.                        (B) In.
(C) Since.                        (D) From

63. He is ….. European.
(A) A.                        (B) An
(C). The.                  (D) None of these

64. I am …. tallest boy here.
(A) A                    (B) An
(C) The                (D) None of these

65. He is ….. today.
(A) Comes.               (B) Coming.
(C) Will come         (D) None of these

66. I can help you. 【change into passive voice】
(A) Can I help you ?             (B) You can be helped by me.
(C) You could help me        (D) You can help by me.

67. He helped me. 【Change into passive voice】
(A) I was helped with him.        (B) I was helped by him.
(C) I was helped by him.             (D) He helped by him.

68. Choose the correctly spelt word.
(A) Believe.                   (B) Bellieve.
(C) Bbellieve.               (D)None of these

69 ….. were satisfied with small villages.
(A) Romans.                     (B) Our ancestors.
(C) Italian.                        (D)Germans

70. An Epitaph is written by …..
(A) John keats.                   (B) Walter de la mare.
(C). John Donne.              (D)W.H Auden

71. Ode to ………. is an ode .
(A). Season                    (B) Winter
(C). rain                         (D)Autumn

72. The poem ….. is a sonnet.
(A) To Autumn.          (B) Song of my self
(C) The soldier.           (D) Fire Hymn

73. Indian Civilization and Culture is written by ……
(A) Mahatma Gandhi            (B) Dr Jakir Hussain
(C) Radha Krishnan             (D) None of these

74. ….. said that Bharat is my Home and it’s people are my family .
(A) Mahatma Gandhi.            (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) Dr. Radha krishana.        (D) Pratibha Devi

75. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of india in ….
(A) 1969.                   (B)1967.
(C) 1966.                  (D)1965

76. Dr. Zakir Hussain Delivered speech in …
(A) 1967.                  (B) 1968.
(C) 1969.                  (D) 1970

77. Dr. Zakir Husain was died in …..
(A). 1969                     (B). 1897.
(C). 1967                     (D). 1896

78. Gandhi Ji went to Champaran in ….
(A). 1917.                  (B). 1916
(C). 1918.                  (D). 1919

79. The Earth is written by …..
(A). Pearl S Buck                     (B) H. E Bates.
(C). Dr. Zakir Hussain.           (D). Mahatma Gandhi

80. Benjay left school at the age of …..
(A) 10.                       (B). 12
(C). 13                        (D). 14

81. The Earth is a ….
(A). Drama.                (B). Story
(C). Poetry.                 (D) None

82. R.k Narayan has written by …
(A) Pinch of snuff.             (B). The Guide.
(C). Train to Pakistan.      (D). Savitri

83. Don’t cry ….. split milk.
(A). Over                        (B) For.
(C). With.                      (D). In

84. The children found …. egg in the nest.
(A). A                         (B). An.
(C). The.                   (D). None of these

85. They …. here since 2005.
(A). Were living.          (B). Have been living.
(C). Have lived.           (D). Lives

86. She can win the prize. (change into passive voice)
(A). The prize may be won by her.
(B). The prize can won her.
(C). The Prize can be won by her.
(D). The prize will be won by her.

Choose the right preposition
87. I have no use ……… it
(A). of                       (B). for
(C). of                      (D). with

88. DO not laugh …… him
(A). with                (B). in
(C). of                     (D) from

89. God is good ……. me.
(A). for                    (B). to
(C). about              (D). None of these

90. He came …… 4 O’clock
(A) at                        (B) on
(C) in                       (D) from

91. The boys writes ….. a pen
(A) with                             (B) by
(C) in                                   (D) at

most suitable article of the given words
92. He is …….. postman
(A) a                       (B) an
(C) the                   (D) None of these

93. She told ……. lie
(A) a                           (B) an
(C) the                        (D) None of these

94. He is …….M.A.
(A) the                      (B) an
(C) a                         (D) None of these

95. Gandhi ji went to Champaran in ….
(A) 1915                         (B) 1916
(C) 1917                        (D) 1918

96. Honesty is ……. best policy
(A) the                          (B) a
(C) on                           (D) an

Choose the Correct auxilary verb
97. She …… have broken the glass.
(A) can                      (B) must
(C) need                    (D) can

98. I …… run for a long time.
(A) can                     (B) need
(C) dares                  (D) needs

99…… I go out, Sir ?
(A) May                     (B) Need
(C) Do                        (D) None of these

Choose the correct Indirect Narration :-
100. Sita said, “I am reading a novel.”
(A) Sita said that she was reading a novel.
(B) Sita told that she was reading a novel.
(C) Sita said that he was reading a novel.
(D) Sita told me that she was reading a novel.                  

ANSWER KEY -A
1-A 2-D 3-A 4-B 5-A
6-A 7-A 8-A 9-B 10-B
11-A 12-C 13-D 14-A 15-A
16-A 17-D 18-A 19-A 20-C
21-B 22-A 23-D 24-B 25-B
26-A 27-A 28-B 29-A 30-B
31-B 32-D 33-A 34-B 35-C
36-D 37-B 38-A 39-B 40-A
41-D 42-B 43-A 44-D 45-B
46-B 47-D 48-C 49-A 50-A
51-B 52-D 53-B 54-B 55-A
56-A 57-C 58-D 59-A 60-A
61-A 62-C 63-A 64-C 65-B
66-B 67-C 68-A 69-B 70-B
71-D 72-C 73-A 74-B 75-B
76-A 77-A 78-A 79-B 80-D
81-B 82-B 83-A 84-B 85-B
86-C 87-B 88-A 89-B 90-A
91-A 92-A 93-A 94-B 95-C
96-A 97-B 98-A 99-A 100-A

            ◆ YouTube :- Education Galaxy


     ● 12th English 2022 Education Galaxy

       Question और Answer सहित नीचे है ….


 

12th English viral Questions 2022
12th English viral Questions 2022- Education Galaxy

Instructions for the candidates :-
1. Candidates are required to give answers in their own words as far as practicable.
2. Figures in the right hand margin indicate full marks.
3. While answering the questions, candidates should adhere to the word limit as far as practicable.
4. 15 minutes of extra time has been allotted for the candidates to read the questions and follow the instructions carefully.
5. All questions are compulsory.
6. Use of any electronic device is strictly prohibited.
7. This question paper is divided into two sections Section-A and Section-B.
8. In Section – A, there are 100 objective type questions, out of which any 50 questions have to be answered. Each question carries 1 mark. Darken the circle with blue/black ball pen against the correct option on OMR Answer Sheet provided to you. Do not use Whitener | Liquid / Blade/Nail on OMR Answer Sheet; otherwise the result will be treated invalid.
9. In case more than 50 questions are answered, only the first 50 answers will be evaluated.
10. In Section – B, there are descriptive type questions.

                               SECTION :- A
                       Objective Type Questions
Question No. 1 to 100 have four options, out of which only one is correct. You have to mark your selected option on the OMR sheet. You have to attempt only 50 questions. (50×1=50)
1. He leaves the bed ……. 6 O’clock in the morning.
(A) at                    (B) to
(C) with               (D) for

          Answer ⇒  A

2. He is taller than you …..two inches.
(A) into                    (B) since
(C) at                      (D) by

          Answer ⇒  D

3. The school breaks…… at four.
(A) up                       (B) over
(C) from                    (D) at

          Answer ⇒  A

4. He will come ……… Monday.
(A) in                    (B) on
(C) in                    (D) down

          Answer ⇒  B

5. Keats is a …… poet.
(A) Romantic              (B) War
(C) Metaphysical       (D) Melancholic

          Answer ⇒  A

6. Martin Luther King Jr. was a ……
(A) Negro             (B) American
(C) French           (D) German

          Answer ⇒  A

7. Nanukaka was a very…… man.
(A) clever             (B) fool
(C) stupid            (D) honest

          Answer ⇒  A

8. A Pinch of Snuff is a….
(A) short story      (B) novel
(C) essay               (D) poem

          Answer ⇒  A

9. Our forefathers did not invent machinery because………
(A) these have made us pride
(B) these would have made us lazy.
(C) these would have made us ignorant
(D) these would have made us smart

          Answer ⇒  B

10. R K. Narayan has written by …
(A) Pinch of Snuff              (B) The Guide
(C) Train to Pakistan         (D) Savitri

          Answer ⇒  B

11. Yesterday he …….. unwell.
(A) was                 (B) is
(C) has                 (D) have

          Answer ⇒  A

12.The college …….. in July.
(A) reopened                (B) will reopen
(C) reopens                  (D) will be reopening

          Answer ⇒  C

Choose the correct passive voice :- Q.13 to Q.18.
13. He had written a letter.
(A) A letter had been written by her.
(B) A letter was written by him.
(C) A letter is wrote by him.
(D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  D

14. He has washed the plates.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) The plates have been washed by him.
(B) The plates are washed by him.
(C) The plates is washed by him.
(D) The plates had been washed by him.

          Answer ⇒  A

15. The old lady takes snuff.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) Snuff is taken at the old lady.
(B) Snuff was took by the old lady
(C) Snuff has been taken by the old lady
(D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

16. We saw him cross the river.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) He was seen cross the river by us.
(B) He were seen crossing the river by we.
(C) He had been seen cross the river by us.
(D) He was been seen cross the river.

          Answer ⇒  A

17. They found him guilty of murder.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) He had founded guility of murder by then.
(B) He was finded guilty of murder by they.
(C) He were founded guilty of murder by them.
(D) He was found guilty of murder by them.

          Answer ⇒  D

18. Sohan throws the stone.  [Choose the correct passive voice]
(A) The stone is thrown by Sohan
(B) The stone is throwed by Sohan.
(C) The stone was thrown by Sohan.
(D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

19. …… is mad in love of Lomov.  [Choose the correct option]
(A) Natalia                    (B) Khatalia
(C) Matalia                  (D) Ratalia

          Answer ⇒  A

20. Lomov is …… years old.
(A) 30                    (B) 32
(C) 35                    (D) 36

          Answer ⇒  C

21. Benjy was the son of……
(A) John              (B) Johnson
(C) George          (D) Charles

          Answer ⇒  B

22. Do not laugh ……. him.
(A) at                   (B) for
(C) on                (D) before

          Answer ⇒  A

23. The soldier is a …… poem.
(A) Love                         (B) Happy
(C) Natural                   (D) War

          Answer ⇒  D

24. Simple living and high thinking is the base of ……
(A) Iranian civilization             (B) Indian Civilization
(C) American civilization        (D) European civilization

          Answer ⇒  B

25. The earth is written by …..
(A) Pearl s buck                    (B) H.E Bates
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain         (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

26. …… was a great orator.
(A) Martin Luther King Jr.          (B) Pearl S. Buck
(C) Germaine Greer                  (D) Shiva Naiya

          Answer ⇒  A

27. She …… a sweet song yesterday.
(A) sang                 (B) singing
(C) will sing          (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

28. She noticed a… behind the door of the bedroom.
(A) cat                  (B) dog
(C) cow                (D) ox

          Answer ⇒  B

29. My Grandmother’s House is an … poem by Kamala Das.
(A) auto biographical            (B) biographical
(C) Bibliographical                (D) ultra

          Answer ⇒  A

30. The house went into silence due to the death of the…..
(A) man                    (B) woman
(C) boy                     (D) girl

          Answer ⇒  B

31. A …… is mentioned in the poem Snake.
(A) Peepal tree                    (B) Carbotree
(C) Banyan                          (D) Mango

          Answer ⇒  B

32. A snake appears on a trough of the …… to sip water.
(A) teacher              (B) doctor
(C) lawyer               (D) poet

          Answer ⇒  D

33. ……. was a great lover of Nature
(A) John Keats               (B) WH Auden
(C) Rupert Brooke         (D) John Donne

          Answer ⇒  A

34. Autumn starts with the departure of the ….. seasons.
(A) rainy                  (B) summer
(C) winter                (D) spring

          Answer ⇒  B

35. In ….. new leaves and fruits come out on trees.
(A) winter                  (B) spring
(C) autumn               (D) summer

          Answer ⇒  C

36. Ode to ……. is an ode.
(A) season              (B) winter
(C) rain                   (D) autumn

          Answer ⇒  D

37. …… were rulers of Egypt.
(A) Czars                  (B) Pharaohs
(C) Kings                  (D) Sultans

          Answer ⇒  B

38. Gibbon is associated with ……
(A) Italy                    (B) Greece
(C) Germany           (D) France

          Answer ⇒  A

39. Indian glory is that it is…..
(A) movable         (B) immovable
(C) ignorant         (D) uncivilised

          Answer ⇒  B

40. …… is known as the Father of the Nation or Bapu.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi       (B) Jawahar Lal Nehru
(C) Sardar Patel                 (D) Lal Bahadur Shashtri

          Answer ⇒  A

41. ….. was a spiritual leader than a politician.
(A) Jawahar Lal Nehru            (B) Sardar Patel
(C) S. C. Bose                        (D) Mahatma Gandhi

          Answer ⇒  D

42. The invention of …… proved a milestone in our development.
(A) wheel                          (B) fire
(C) agriculture                (D) carpentry

          Answer ⇒  B

43. ……. led nomadic life.
(A) Man                 (C) Bird
(B) Dog                  (D) Lion

          Answer ⇒  A

44. The soldier is a …… poem.
(A) Love                      (B) Happy
(C) Natural                  (D) War

          Answer ⇒  D

45. Simple living and high thinking is the base of ……
(A) Iranian civilization               (B) Indian Civilization
(C) American civilization.         (D) European civilization

          Answer ⇒  B

46. The earth is written by …..
(A) Pearl s buck                       (B) H.E Bates
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain            (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

47. Seibei was a twelve years …. boy.
(A) Indian                    (B) Chinese
(C) Korean                  (D) Japanese

          Answer ⇒  D

48. The Artist is written by …. .
(A) M.Gandhi                      (B) Dr. Zakir
(C) Shiga Naoya                 (D) H.E Bates

          Answer ⇒  C

49. Shiga Naoya is a …… writer.
(A) Japanese            (B) Chines
(C) Indian                 (D) Bhutanes

          Answer ⇒  A

50 …. is known as the father of the Nation or Bapu.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi              (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) H.E. Bates                          (D) R.K Narayan

          Answer ⇒  A

51. The mind is restless …… the more it gets the more it’s wants.
(A)Dog.                            (B) Bird.
(C) Monkey                    (D) Cow

          Answer ⇒  B

52. ….. was coming to visit the narrator’s family.
(A) Ram.                          (B) Mohan.
(C) Nikki                         (D) Nanukaka

          Answer ⇒  D

53. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in …….
(A) 1969                        (B) 1897.
(C) 1967                        (D) 1965

          Answer ⇒  B

54. …. said that Bharat is my home and it’s people are my family.
(A) Mahatma Gandhi.       (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) H.E. Bates.                    (D) R.K Narayan

          Answer ⇒  B

55. My Grandmother’s House is an ….. poem by Kamala Das.
(A) Auto biographical.           (B) Biographical.
(C) Ultra.                                  (D) None of these.

          Answer ⇒  A

56. Macavity is called ….
(A) The hidden paw.            (B) The exposed paw.
(C) The naughty paw            (D) The mysterious paw

          Answer ⇒  A

57. A poem consisting of ….. lines is a sonnet.
(A) 10.                           (B) 12
(C) 14.                           (D) 16

          Answer ⇒  C

58. I have a dream is written by ….
(A) Mahatma Gandhi          (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) H.E. Bates                       (D) Martin Luther King Jr.

          Answer ⇒  D

59. Martin Luther King Jr. belongs to …..
(A) The USA               (B) Britain.
(C) Germany              (D) France

          Answer ⇒  A

60. I was ….. bed when he phoned me.
(A) In.                     (B) On
(C) With                 (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

English viral Question 12th 2022 – 12th English viral Question 2022


61. He came ….. 4 O’clock.
(A). At                     (B) On
(C) In                     (D) Down

          Answer ⇒  A

62. Modi has been working ….. January.
(A) From.                        (B) In.
(C) Since.                        (D) From

          Answer ⇒  C

63. He is ….. European.
(A) A.                        (B) An
(C). The.                  (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

64. I am …. tallest boy here.
(A) A                    (B) An
(C) The                (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  C

65. He is ….. today.
(A) Comes.               (B) Coming.
(C) Will come         (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

66. I can help you. 【change into passive voice】
(A) Can I help you ?             (B) You can be helped by me.
(C) You could help me        (D) You can help by me.

          Answer ⇒  B

67. He helped me. 【Change into passive voice】
(A) I was helped with him.        (B) I was helped by him.
(C) I was helped by him.             (D) He helped by him.

          Answer ⇒  C

68. Choose the correctly spelt word.
(A) Believe.                   (B) Bellieve.
(C) Bbellieve.               (D)None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

69 ….. were satisfied with small villages.
(A) Romans.                     (B) Our ancestors.
(C) Italian.                        (D) Germans

          Answer ⇒  B

70. An Epitaph is written by …..
(A) John keats.                   (B) Walter de la mare.
(C). John Donne.              (D) W.H Auden

          Answer ⇒  B

71. Ode to ………. is an ode .
(A). Season                    (B) Winter
(C). rain                         (D) Autumn

          Answer ⇒  D

72. The poem ….. is a sonnet.
(A) To Autumn.          (B) Song of my self
(C) The soldier.           (D) Fire Hymn

          Answer ⇒  C

73. Indian Civilization and Culture is written by ……
(A) Mahatma Gandhi            (B) Dr Jakir Hussain
(C) Radha Krishnan             (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

74. ….. said that Bharat is my Home and it’s people are my family .
(A) Mahatma Gandhi.            (B) Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(C) Dr. Radha krishana.        (D) Pratibha Devi

          Answer ⇒  B

75. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of india in ….
(A) 1969.                   (B) 1967.
(C) 1966.                  (D) 1965

          Answer ⇒  B

76. Dr. Zakir Hussain Delivered speech in …
(A) 1967.                  (B) 1968.
(C) 1969.                  (D) 1970

          Answer ⇒  A

77. Dr. Zakir Husain was died in …..
(A). 1969                     (B). 1897.
(C). 1967                     (D). 1896

          Answer ⇒  A

78. Gandhi Ji went to Champaran in ….
(A). 1917.                  (B). 1916
(C). 1918.                  (D). 1919

          Answer ⇒  A

79. The Earth is written by …..
(A). Pearl S Buck                     (B) H. E Bates.
(C). Dr. Zakir Hussain.           (D). Mahatma Gandhi

          Answer ⇒  B

80. Benjay left school at the age of …..
(A) 10.                       (B). 12
(C). 13                        (D). 14

          Answer ⇒  D

12th English viral Question 2022 Education Galaxy –English viral Question 2022


81. The Earth is a ….
(A). Drama.                (B). Story
(C). Poetry.                 (D) None

          Answer ⇒  B

82. R.k Narayan has written by …
(A) Pinch of snuff.             (B). The Guide.
(C). Train to Pakistan.      (D). Savitri

          Answer ⇒  B

83. Don’t cry ….. split milk.
(A). Over                        (B) For.
(C). With.                      (D). In

          Answer ⇒  A

84. The children found …. egg in the nest.
(A). A                         (B). An.
(C). The.                   (D). None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

85. They …. here since 2005.
(A). Were living.          (B). Have been living.
(C). Have lived.           (D). Lives

          Answer ⇒  B

86. She can win the prize. (change into passive voice)
(A). The prize may be won by her.
(B). The prize can won her.
(C). The Prize can be won by her.
(D). The prize will be won by her.

          Answer ⇒  C

Choose the right preposition
87. I have no use ……… it
(A). of                       (B). for
(C). of                      (D). with

          Answer ⇒  B

88. DO not laugh …… him
(A). with                (B). in
(C). of                     (D) from

          Answer ⇒  A

89. God is good ……. me.
(A). for                    (B). to
(C). about              (D). None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

90. He came …… 4 O’clock
(A) at                        (B) on
(C) in                       (D) from

          Answer ⇒  A

12th English viral Question 2022 -Bihar Board


91. The boys writes ….. a pen
(A) with                                (B) by
(C) in                                   (D) at

          Answer ⇒  A

most suitable article of the given words
92. He is …….. postman
(A) a                       (B) an
(C) the                   (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

93. She told ……. lie
(A) a                           (B) an
(C) the                        (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

94. He is …….M.A.
(A) the                      (B) an
(C) a                         (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  B

95. Gandhi ji went to Champaran in ….
(A) 1915                         (B) 1916
(C) 1917                        (D) 1918

          Answer ⇒  C

96. Honesty is ……. best policy
(A) the                          (B) a
(C) on                           (D) an

          Answer ⇒  A

Choose the Correct auxilary verb
97. She …… have broken the glass.
(A) can                      (B) must
(C) need                    (D) can

          Answer ⇒  B

98. I …… run for a long time.
(A) can                     (B) need
(C) dares                  (D) needs

          Answer ⇒  A

99…… I go out, Sir ?
(A) May                     (B) Need
(C) Do                        (D) None of these

          Answer ⇒  A

Choose the correct Indirect Narration :-
100. Sita said, “I am reading a novel.”
(A) Sita said that she was reading a novel.
(B) Sita told that she was reading a novel.
(C) Sita said that he was reading a novel.
(D) Sita told me that she was reading a novel.

          Answer ⇒  A

                   ◆ विडिओ से समझ सकते है – English viral Question 12th Education Galaxy 



🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥
Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

 

2749

12th English Viral Question

🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥
Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

1 / 15

1. He leaves the bed ....... 6 O'clock in the morning.

2 / 15

2. My Grandmother's House is an ..... poem by Kamala Das.

3 / 15

3. She ...... have broken the glass.  [Choose the Correct auxilary verb]

4 / 15

4. They .... here since 2005.

5 / 15

5. He will come ......... Monday.

6 / 15

6. He has washed the plates.  [Choose the correct passive voice]

7 / 15

7. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in .......

8 / 15

8. He is taller than you .....two inches.

9 / 15

9. Keats is a ...... poet.

10 / 15

10. Martin Luther King Jr. was a ......

11 / 15

11. A Pinch of Snuff is a....

12 / 15

12. Do not laugh ....... him.

13 / 15

13. ..... was a spiritual leader than a politician.

14 / 15

14. ...... was a great orator.

15 / 15

15. The soldier is a ...... poem.

Your score is

The average score is 65%

0%


संपूर्ण English – Complete Chapter solutuion

 

● YouTube – Education Galaxy

● Telegram – Education Galaxy

● App Name – Education Galaxy

● Website Name – Education Galaxy

 

    THANK YOU…..

 

12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || Education Galaxy || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || 12th English viral Question 2022 || Education Galaxy 12th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 202212th English viral Question 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page