A child is born Objective 12th English

A child is born Objective 12th English – class 12th English 100 marks objective questions A child is born inter exam

A child is born Objective 12th English — class 12th English 100 marks objective questions A child is born inter exam -A child is born Objective 12th English Education Galaxy

1. ‘A Child is Born is written by …..     [2016,20A]
(A) B.Russell
(B) S. Naoya
(C) G Greer
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

2. The voices of a few women raised in warning cannot heard ..
(A) over the problems of the society
(B) in the western technology
(C) over thehumming and throbbing of our machines
(D) in the cries of our children
Ans.(C)

3. On the occasion musical programme
(A) the dance party
(B) by the male members of the family
(C) by the women and girls
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

4. The ceremony is held
(A) only for boy
(B) only for girl
(C) for both
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

5. In Bangladesh children are looked after by the
(A) father only
(B) mother only
(C) whole family
(D) None of these
Ans.(C)

6. Who has written ‘A Child is Born’?
(A) B.Russell
(B) S. Naoya
(C) G Greer
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

7. During pregnancy the best place for the woman is
(A) hotel
(B) in-laws-family
(C) her mother’s house
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

8. During pregnancy a woman prefers her mother’s house because
(A) she gets proper care there
(B) she is neglected
(C) she feels freedom there
(D) None of
Ans. (A)

9. When baby is born, it is an occasion of joy for
(A) the mother
(B) father
(C) strange
(D) the whole family
Ans.(D)

10. The naming ceremony is
(A) bad
(B) lovely
(C) strange freedom there
(D) None of these
Ans. (B)

11. The naming ceremony is held when the baby is
(A) seven days old
(B) five days old
(C) the days old
(D) None of these
Ans. (A)

12. New clothes are brought for
(A) the baby
(B) the mother
(C) both
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

13. In traditional births infant and mother mortality is
(A) lesser
(B) greater
(C) negligible
(D) None of these
Ans. (B)

14. In traditional society a pregnant woman is primarily supported by
(A) husband
(B) kinsfolk
(C) other members of society
(D) None of these
Ans. (A)

15. In traditional society a woman lose her own name and is known as the mother of her first born child, but the West regards it is
(A) good
(B) beneficial
(C) outrageous
(D). None of these
Ans.(C)

16. Germaine Greer was born in
(A) 1919
(B) 1929
(C) 1939
(D) 1949
Ans.(C)

17. Germaine Greer was educated in
(A) Germany
(B) Australia
(C) U.S.A.
(D) England
Ans. (B)

18. Traditional method of child-birth is accepted
(A) fearfully
(B) dengerously
(C) culturally and collectively
(D) None of these
Ans.(C)

Bihar Board 12th ‘THE ARTIST’ सम्पूर्ण पाठ Objective

19. Germaine Greer has written the lesson
(A) A Marriage Proposel
(B) A Child is Born
(C) The Earth
(D) The Artist
Ans. (B)

20. A…………. woman has to observe various taboos, rituals and customs.
(A) Ugly
(D) Wicked
(C) Pregnant
(D) None of these
Ans.(C)

21. Germaine Greer is an …… writer.
(A) Indian
(B) American
(C) British
(D) Australian
Ans. (D)

22. Germaine Greer is a famous ……….. writer.
(A) scientific
(B) feminist
(C) educational
(D) None of these
Ans. (B)

23. In Bangladesh Rupthoka is a kind of –
(A) bread
(B) sweet dish
(C) fairy tales
(D) None of these
Ans. (C)

24. Generally a pregnant woman is sent to her ……….. home for childbirth.
(A) parents
(B) relative
(C) doctor
(D) None of these
Ans. (A)

25. In the ………… the husband wife due enjoy more freedom and individuality.
(A) North
(B) South
(C) East
(D) West
Ans. (D)

26 …………. woman visit her mother’s house during pregnancy.
(A) An African
(B) An Indian
(C) A canadian
(D) None of these
Ans. (B)

27. In ………….. children under the age of five or six are looked after by the whole family.
(A) India
(B) Bangladesh
(C) China
(D) Russia
Ans. (B)

 

28. Sylheti woman and her child are given new dress on the …………… day of the birth.
(A) 5th
(B) 6th
(C) 7th
(D) 8th
Ans.(C)

29. The price of the five inches gourds is –
(A) five sen
(B) nine sen
(C) ten sen
(D) eleven sen
Ans. (C)

30. Seibei’s father worked at ………. shop.
(A) carpenter’s
(B) barber’s
(C) goldsmith’s
D) None of these
Ans. (A)

 

31. Germaine Greer has written the lesson –

(A) A Marriage Proposel
(B) A Child is Born
(C) The Earth
(D) The Artist

 Answer ⇒  B

English 100 marks 12th 2022 – A child is born Objective 12th English


32. A …………. woman has to observe various taboos, rituals and customs.

(A) Ugly
(B) Wicked
(C) Pregnant
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  C

33. Germaine Greer is an ………….. … writer.

(A) Indian
(B) American
(C) British
(D) Australian

 Answer ⇒  D

34. Germaine Greer is a famous ………..Writer.

(A) scientific
(B) feminist
(C) educational
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  B

35. In Bangladesh Rupthoka is a kind of —

(A) bread
(B) sweet dish
(C) fairy tales
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  C

36. Generally a pregnant woman is sent to her ……….. home for childbirth.

(A) parents
(B) relative
(C) doctor
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  A

37. In the ………… the husband wife due enjoy more freedom and individuality.

(A) North
(B) South
(C) East
(D) West

 Answer ⇒  D

38. …………. woman visit her mother’s house during pregnancy.

(A) An African
(B) An Indian
(C) A canadian
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  B

39. In …………. children under the age of five or six are looked after by the whole family.

(A) India
(B) Bangladesh
(C) China
(D) Russia

 Answer ⇒  B

40. Sylheti woman and her child are given new dress on the day of the birth.

(A) 5th
(B) 6th
(C) 7th
(D) 8th

 Answer ⇒  C

41. During pregnancy the best place for the woman is-

(A) hotel Sudade
(B) in-laws-family
(C) her mother’s house
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  C

42. During pregnancy a woman prefers her mother’s house because-

(A) she gets proper care there
(B) she is neglected
(C) she feels freedom there
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  A

A child is born Objective 12th English 2022 Bihar Board Education Galaxy


43. When baby is born, it is an occasion of joy for-

(A) the mother
(B) father
(C) strange
(D) the whole family

 Answer ⇒  D

44. The naming ceremony is –

(A) bad
(B) lovely
(c) strange
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  B

45. The naming ceremony is held when the baby is-

(A) seven days old
(B) five days old
(C) the days old
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  A

46. New clothes are brought for –

(A) the baby
(B) the mother
(C) both
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  C

47. In traditional births infant and mother mortality is-

(A) lesser
(B) greater
(C) negligible
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  B

48. In traditional society a pregnant woman is primarily supported by –

(A) husband
(B) kinsfolk
(C) other members of society
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  A

49. In traditional society a woman lose her own name and is known as the mother of her first born child, but the West regards it is –

(A) good
(B) beneficial
(C) outrageous
(D) None of these

 Answer ⇒  C

50. Germaine Greer was born in –

(A) 1919
(B) 1929
(C) 1939
(D) 1949

 Answer ⇒  C

51. Germaine Greer was educated in-

(A) Germany
(B) Australia
(C) U.S.A.
(D) England

 Answer ⇒  B

52. Traditional method of child-birth is accepted –

(A) fearfully
(B) dengerously
(C)culturally and collectively
(D)None of these

 Answer ⇒  C


🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥

Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

1273

12th English Test

🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥
Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

1 / 50

1. My experiments with truth was written by ……………..

2 / 50

2. “Indian Civilization and Culture has been written by :

 

3 / 50

3. Dr. Zakir Hussain says that education is a ……… [2011A]                     

4 / 50

4. He is taller than you ………… two inches.

5 / 50

5. ………….. Was a spiritual leader than a politician.

 

6 / 50

6. By birth she was –

 

7 / 50

7. Pharaohs were rulers were ancient—

8 / 50

8. Which civilization is not beaten in the world? 

 

9 / 50

9. The book ‘Come, My Beloved’ has the-

 

10 / 50

10. Mahatma Gandhi was more a —[2020A,I.A,I.Sc]

11 / 50

11. ...... was a great orator.

12 / 50

12. Germaine Greer is an …….. writer. 

 

13 / 50

13. Has Civilization taught us to be more…….. towards me another ?

14 / 50

14. He is going ………… leave next week.

15 / 50

15. Civilization is the state of development of a …..

16 / 50

16. who said “The past is not death and static, it is alive and dynamic ?”

17 / 50

17. …….. is dead against blind imitation of western civilization.

 

18 / 50

18. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great ……….[2021A,I.A]

19 / 50

19. Has civilization taught us to be more … towards one another?

 

20 / 50

20.

Martin Luther King Jr. was born in

21 / 50

21. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the Oath as the …..

 

22 / 50

22. ..... was a spiritual leader than a politician.

23 / 50

23. Bharat is My Home’ is …….[2014A]

24 / 50

24. Seibei’s hobby was collecting of ……… 

 

25 / 50

25. Mahatma Gandhi has written the lesson—

26 / 50

26. There is a bridge …….. the railway lines.

27 / 50

27.

King was assassinated in

28 / 50

28. “Indian Civilization and Culture” is ……………

29 / 50

29. Do not laugh ....... him.

30 / 50

30.

I Have a Dream’ is a speech delivered by King on

31 / 50

31. Mahatma Gandhi has written the lesson—

 

32 / 50

32. who has taken the oath of loyalty to the constitution of India ?

33 / 50

33.  The condition of the ……… was apalling. 

 

34 / 50

34.

The author advocates

35 / 50

35. Indian Glory is that it is ―

36 / 50

36. According to Dr. Zakir Hussain, the value remains ………..:

37 / 50

37.  Santosh deals ………. grains.

38 / 50

38.

which nation has been called the young state of an ancient people ?Vvi

 

39 / 50

39. who wrote “Indian civilization and culture” ?

40 / 50

40. The soldier is a ...... poem.

41 / 50

41. . …….. bas prasied India people and their

 

42 / 50

42.

America gave the Negro people

43 / 50

43.  In traditional births infant and mother mortality is-

 

44 / 50

44. The prose piece ‘The Earth’ is written by 

 

45 / 50

45. Pharaohs were rulers of ancient………..

46 / 50

46. .………. were satisfied with a small village ? [2012A]

 

47 / 50

47. Who said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

48 / 50

48.

Martin Luther King Jr. was assassinated on

49 / 50

49. On the occasion musical programme is given by –

 

50 / 50

50. Bharat is My Home” has been written by ……..[Imp]

Your score is

The average score is 62%

0%

 

4430

12th HINDI Test

सभी टेस्ट लगाओ 

1 / 25

1.  जर्मन ‘लपटन’ को किसने मार गिराया ?

 

2 / 25

2. जे० कृष्णमूर्ति की इनमें से कौन सी रचना है ?

 

3 / 25

3. चाँदी के जूते मारना’ मुहावरे का अर्थ किस वाक्य से स्पष्ट हो रहा है?

 

4 / 25

4. जे० कृष्णमूर्ति का जन्म कहाँ हुआ था ?

 

5 / 25

5. ‘सोना’ का पर्यायवाची है

6 / 25

6. जयप्रकाशजी मार्क्सवादी कब बने ?

 

7 / 25

7. लालच’ का विशेषण है

8 / 25

8. बातचीत के माध्यम से बालकृष्ण भट्ट क्या बतलाना चाहते हैं?

 

9 / 25

9.  मालती के पति किस बीमारी का ऑपरेशन करके आये थे ?

 

10 / 25

10. इनमें से कौन-सी पुस्तक प्रसाइजी की है ?

 

11 / 25

11. 'पुष्प' का विशेषण है- (Guess-2022)

12 / 25

12. रिकंस्ट्रक्शन ऑफ इंडियन पॉलिटी’ किसकी रचना है ?

 

13 / 25

13. ‘अन्याय’ शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद है

14 / 25

14.  दूध-डूबे अंगूठे के छापे किनके हैं ?

 

15 / 25

15. 'आजकल' कौन-सा समास है? [2019A, I.Sc]

16 / 25

16. कवयित्री स्वयं को असहाय क्यों कहती है? .

 

17 / 25

17. भाभी जी, आप के हाथ का खाना तो बहुत मजेदार है।’ यह किसने कहा?

18 / 25

18.

भावसूचक क्रिया के कितने भेद होते है?

19 / 25

19. किस अस्पताल में ‘दिनकर’ का निधन हुआ.था?

20 / 25

20. जूठन’ के रचनाकार कौन है ?

 

21 / 25

21. जन-जन का चेहरा एक’ शीर्षक कविता किसकी रचना है ?

 

22 / 25

22. गैरहाजिरी में कौन-सा उपसर्ग है?

 

23 / 25

23. पंच पात्र' कौन-सा समास है ? [2020A,I.A]

24 / 25

24. शिक्षा' शीर्षक संभाषण के वक्ता कौन है ? Vvi (2011A)

 

25 / 25

25. ‘तन गई रीढ़’ किसकी कविता है ?

 

Your score is

The average score is 67%

0%

 

 

12th English PDF = Download  kk

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page