bharat is my home

BHARAT IS MY HOME OBJECTIVE Objective Questions || 2nd chapter Bharat is my Home objective Questions || Education Galaxy

             12th ENGLISH 100 MARKS
                 2. Bharat is My Home

1. Bharat is My Home’ is written by …. [2012A]

(A) Germaine Greer
(B) Shiga Naoya
(C) Pearl S. Buck
(D) Zakir Hussain
Answer ⇒ D

 

2.What is the Prime instrument of national propose ? VVI
(A) education
(B) teaching
(C) service
(D) business
Answer ⇒ A

         

3. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office of the president in a spirit of… [Imp]
(A) total faith
(B) total truth
(C) total dedication
(D) total destruction
Answer ⇒ C

 

4. Dr. Zakir Hussain says that education is a ……… [2011A]                     
(A) prime instrument of national purpose
(B) Fast instrument of national purpose
(C) true instrument of national purpose
(D) good instrument of national purpose
Answer ⇒ A

5. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office with –…..[2019A,I.Sc]
(A)partiality
(B) total dedication
(C) enmity
(D) treachery
Answer ⇒ B

 

6. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great ……….[2021A,I.A]     
(A) politician
(B) leader
(C) Nationalist
(D) thinker
Answer ⇒ C

 

 7. ‘Bharat is my home’ has been written by …….[2015A]
(A) Anton P Chekhov
(B) Pearl S Buck
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(D) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer ⇒ C

 

 

8. which nation has been called the young state of an ancient people ?Vvi

(A) India
(B) Pakistan
(C) China
(D) Iran

Answer ⇒ A

 

 

9. Bharat is My Home” has been written by ……..[Imp]
(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) Martin Luther
(D) Burtrand Russel
Answer ⇒ B

 

10. Bharat is My Home’ is …….[2014A]
(A) drama
(B) a short story
(C) speech
(D) an essay
Answer ⇒ C

 

 

 11. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the President of India in…….
(A) 1969
(B) 1967
(C) 1966
(D) 1968
Answer ⇒ B

 

12. According to Dr. Zakir Hussain, the value remains ………..:
(A) eternally valid
(B) physically valied
(C) society valid
(D) economically valied
Answer ⇒ A

 

 13. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of………..
(A) India
(B) Pakistan
(C) Bangladesh
(D) Britain
Answer ⇒ A

 

 

14. who has taken the oath of loyalty to the constitution of India ?
(A) M. Gandhi
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) Shiga Naoya
(D) H.E. Bates
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

15. who said “The past is not death and static, it is alive and dynamic ?”
(A) Shiɡa naoya
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) M. Gandhi
(D) H.E. bates
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

16. Who said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.
(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Rajendra Pd.
(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(D) Pratibha Patil
Answer ⇒ A

 

 

17.The word ‘erudition’ stands for —
(A) poverty
(B) great knowledge
(C) prosperity
(D) greed
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

18. ……… is the prime instrument of nation building.
(A) Education
(B) Trade
(C) Foreign help
(D) Agriculture
Answer ⇒ A

 

19.The past is —
(A) dead and static
(B) alive and dynamic
(C) useless
(D) harmful
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

20. The Indian culture is the best example of —
(A) unity
(B) diversity
(C) unity in diversity
(D) disparity
Answer ⇒ C

 

 

21. When did Dr. Hussain deliver this speech ?
(A) On Independence day
(B) On Republic day
(C) When he took oath as the President
(D) On Army day
Answer ⇒ C

 

 

22. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —
(A) 1865
(B) 1877
(C) 1867
(D) 1897
Answer ⇒ D

 

 

23. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in …………
(A) 1969
(B) 1897
(C) 1967
(D) 1896
Answer ⇒ B

 

24. who entered the office in a spirit of full humanity and total dedication ?
(A) M. Gandhi
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) Shiga Naoya
(D) Bertrand Russel
Answer ⇒ B

 

 25. ‘Bharat is my home’ has been written by …….
(A) Anton P Chekhov
(B) Pearl S Buck
(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(D) Mahatma Gandhi
Answer ⇒ C

 

26. Dr. Zakir Hussain died in —
(A) 1959
(B) 1969
(C) 1979
(D) 1989
Answer ⇒ B

 

27. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —
(A) Delhi
(B) Karnataka
(C) Chennai
(D) Hyderabad
Answer ⇒ D

 

  28. Earlier he had served as –

(A) the Governor of Bihar .
(B) the Chief Minister of Punjab
(D)the Governor of West Bengal
(D) the Governor of Assam
Answer ⇒ A

 

 

29.Dr. Radhakrishnan explained exceptionally-
(A) Indian economics
(B) Indian philosophy
(C) Indian politics
(D) Indian civilization
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

30. Dr. Zakir Hussain was long associated with—
(A) business
(B) education
(C) art
(D) game
Answer ⇒ B

 

 31. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office in a spirit of … humility,
(A) special
(B) prayful
(C) long
(D) new
Answer ⇒ B

 

32. Dr. Radhakrishnan never his faith in –
(A) man
(B) animal
(C) bird
(D) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

 

 

33. The people had chosen him the head of the family for –
(A)two years
(B) a certain time
(C) for ever
(D) twenty years
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

34. As the president, Dr. Hussain advocated for the growth of-
(A) certain religions
(B) the whole nation
(C) the rich only
(D) the poor only
Answer ⇒ B

 

 

35. Power should be vsed only for —
(A) making money
(B) moral purpose
(C) own interest
(D) material gain
Answer ⇒ B

 

36. ………. said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.
(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(D) None of these
Answer ⇒ A

 

 37. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …………….
(A) politician
(B) thinker
(C) nationalist
(D) leader
Answer ⇒ C

 

 

38. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his in 1967 after taking the oath of the —
(A) President
(B) Governer
(C) Chief Minister
(D) Minister
Answer ⇒ A

 

 39…………. is the prime instrument of nation building.
(A) Agriculture
(B) Education
(C) Trade
(D) None of these
Answer ⇒ B

 

40. ………… brought a lot of erudition and wealth of Knowledge to the Presidensy.
(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(C) Gyani Zail Singh
(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan
Answer ⇒ D

 

 

41. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of —
(A) Pakistan
(B) India
(C) China
(D) Nepal
Answer ⇒ B

 

42. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of India in –
(A) 1965
(B) 1966
(C) 1967
(D) 1969
Answer ⇒ C

 

 43. ………was the role model of Dr. Zakir Hussain.
(A) Dr. Radhakrishnan
(B) Dr. Rajendra Pd.
(C) Indira Gandhi
(D) Sardar Patel
Answer ⇒ A

 

44. When did Dr. Zakir Husain die?
(A) 1989
(B) 1979
(C) 1969
(D) 1968
Answer ⇒ C

 

                      🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥
                  Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

7525

Bharat is my Home Objective Questions 12th || 2nd chapater

🔥 सभी Test लगाओ 🔥
Test के लिए All the Best 💐💐

1 / 25

1. who said “The past is not death and static, it is alive and dynamic ?”

2 / 25

2. who entered the office in a spirit of full humanity and total dedication ?

3 / 25

3. According to Dr. Zakir Hussain, the value remains ………..:

4 / 25

4. ‘Bharat is my home’ has been written by …….

5 / 25

5. The word ‘erudition’ stands for —

6 / 25

6. ……… is the prime instrument of nation building.

7 / 25

7. Dr. Zakir Hussain died in —

8 / 25

8. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the President of India in…….

9 / 25

9. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —

10 / 25

10. Who said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

11 / 25

11. The past is —

12 / 25

12. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in …………

13 / 25

13. What is the Prime instrument of national propose ? VVI

14 / 25

14. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great ……….[2021A,I.A]     

15 / 25

15. Dr. Zakir Hussain says that education is a ……… [2011A]                     

16 / 25

16. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office with –.....[2019A,I.Sc]

17 / 25

17. . Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of………..

18 / 25

18. Bharat is My Home’ is …….[2014A]

19 / 25

19. ‘Bharat is my home’ has been written by …….[2015A]

20 / 25

20. When did Dr. Hussain deliver this speech ?

21 / 25

21. The Indian culture is the best example of —

22 / 25

22.

which nation has been called the young state of an ancient people ?Vvi

 

23 / 25

23. who has taken the oath of loyalty to the constitution of India ?

24 / 25

24. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office of the president in a spirit of... [Imp]

25 / 25

25.

Bharat is My Home’ is written by …. [2012A]

 

Your score is

The average score is 73%

0%

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page